Cart - 0 Item

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Welcome to the official JBWKZ Store!

Privacy Policy

Welcome to the Company website located at www.jbwkzstore.com ("Site") This Privacy Statement addresses Company's practices regarding information collected voluntarily from users of the Site, including users who register with the Site to obtain certain products and services (a "Member").  Company can be contacted at [email protected]  This Privacy Statement is incorporated into Company's Website Terms of Use which governs your use of the Site.  By using the Site, you agree to Company's Terms of Use and this Privacy Statement. 

 

1. Collection of Personal Information from Site Visitors

 

Company may, from time to time, collect personal information about you that you voluntarily submit to the Site in order to become a Member of the Site, to purchase products or services from the Site, or to participate in online surveys, sweepstakes, contests, to receive newsletters or other activities. If you do not wish to provide such information to the Site, you may be unable to register and/or to obtain products or services from the Site.

 

Except as specifically set forth herein, Company may collect or track: (a) the home server domain names, date and time of your visit, type of computer, the originating IP address, files downloaded, search engine used, operating system, and type of Web browser of visitors to the Site; (b) the e-mail addresses of visitors that communicate with Company via e-mail; (c) information knowingly provided by the visitor in online forms, registration or membership forms, surveys, e-mail, and other online avenues (including, without limitation, demographic and personal profile data);and (d) aggregate and user-specific information regarding which pages a user accesses.

 

We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our Site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business. When a visitor performs a search within the Site, Company may record information identifying the visitor or linking the visitor to the search performed and recording information related to the search request. Company may place Internet "cookies" on your hard drive. Internet cookies are small amounts of data that contain a unique identifier that many websites frequently send to your web browser to be stored on your computer's hard drive in order to save data about you, such as your name, password, user-name, screen preferences, and the pages of a website you have viewed. When you revisit the Site, Company may recognize you by your Internet cookies and customize your experience accordingly. You may decline Internet cookies by using the appropriate feature of your Web browser software, if available. Company may use Google Analytics or a similar service to gather, store, and track certain information related to your visit to and activity on the Site. The collection, use, and disclosure of information contemplated in this Privacy Statement may involve a transfer of the information to jurisdictions located outside your country of residence that may not have equivalent laws and rules regarding personally identifiable information.

 

2. Use of Personal Information Collected

 

Personal information collected by Company may be used by Company for many reasons, for example, for recordkeeping, to fill orders, editorial and feedback purposes, marketing and promotional purposes, statistical analysis of users' behavior, product development, content improvement, or to customize the content and layout of the Site. Aggregate data on visitors' home servers may be used for internal purposes, and individually identifying information, such as names, postal and e-mail addresses, phone numbers, and other personal information which visitors voluntarily provide to Company may be added to Company's databases and used for future calls and mailings regarding Site updates, new products and services, and upcoming events.

 

Company also may use Site visitor data to contact the Site visitors regarding registration and account status and changes to the Terms of Use, Privacy Statement and any other policies or agreements relevant to Site visitors.

 

3. Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties

 

Except as provided herein, individually identifying personal information provided through the Site will not be sold, exchanged, transferred or otherwise disclosed to third parties not affiliated with Company without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the applicable purchased product or service or information requested.

 

4. Links to Other Sites

 

The Site may also contain links to third party websites. If you access a third party website from a link on this Site, any information you disclose on that website is not subject to this Privacy Statement. It is possible that these links may be used by third parties or others to collect personal or other information about you. Company is not responsible for the privacy practices of such websites, advertisers, or third parties or the content of such websites and it is your sole obligation to review and understand the privacy practices and policies of these other websites. Company does not control these third parties' use of cookies, collection of information, or how they manage such information.

 

5. Security Measures

 

Company has implemented physical, electronic and procedural security features that are designed to prevent the unauthorized release of or access to personal information. Despite Company's efforts to protect your personal information, there is always a risk that an unauthorized third party may circumvent such procedures or that transmissions of your information over the Internet may be intercepted. The confidentiality of any communication or material transmitted to or from Company via this Site or via e-mail cannot be and is not guaranteed. Accordingly, Company is not responsible for the security of information transmitted via the Internet. Instead of communicating with Company via e-mail or the Internet, visitors can contact Company by telephone at [phone] or by U.S. mail at [address].

 

6. Comments, Notices and User Content

 

Any materials or comments posted to any of our webpages are public. As such, Company assumes no liability for the accuracy of such information, no duty to update or correct such information, and no liability for such communications arising under the laws of copyright, libel, privacy, obscenity, or otherwise.

 

7. Opt-Out Right

 

Except as necessary for Company to provide the products, services, or information, requested by a Member, the Member or any user may opt out of having his or her personally identifiable information, which has been voluntarily provided to Company through an account registration or information subscription, retained and used by Company, or disclosed by Company to third parties, by updating User profile preferences on the Site.  Electronic communications sent by Company include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

 

8. Privacy of Children

 

The Site is not intended for children under the age of 13. The Site does not knowingly collect personal information online from visitors in this age group. All users must be at least 13 years of age in order to use the Site.

 

9. Access to and Ability to Correct Personal Information

 

Upon your request via postal mail, e-mail, or telephone, Company will provide you with a summary of any personal information retained by Company that has been voluntarily provided by you through online forms, registration forms, surveys, e-mail, or another online avenue. You may modify, correct, change or update your personal information by contacting Company via postal mail, e-mail, or telephone at the addresses below or number above.

 

10. Right to Change Privacy Statement

 

Company may change this Privacy Statement at any time. It is the obligation of users returning to the Site to learn of changes to the Privacy Statement since their last visit. Any change to this Privacy Statement shall be effective as to any visitor who has visited the Site before the change was made.

 

11. Your California Privacy Rights

 

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 provides you with the right to request certain information regarding disclosure of your personal information to third parties for direct marketing purposes, including a description of the categories of personal information disclosed. In order to obtain such information, please email your request or write us at the following address:

 

                        JBWKZ Productions, LLC

                        Attn: Customer Service

                        7180 Dean Martin Drive, Suite 800

                        Las Vegas, NV 89118

 

                        Email:  [email protected]